annis blogSchwebebahn Sarah Bettens
  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  Sarah Bettens
  Tabs
  Chords
  Kate Moennig
  My Stars
  Songtexte
  Schöne Links
  Zitate
  Kontakt
 


 
Links
   sarah bettens
   kate moennig
   k's choice (deutsch)
   k's choice
   bellas blog
   marinas blog
   blog meiner sis
   witzige seite
   still-noa

Schwebebahn


http://myblog.de/schmanky89

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
Musik: oh - gar nix *lol* -> now tracy bonham - blink the brightest
Feelings: I'm okay, that's what I'd say

So, meanwhile I'm accustumed to my hair-cut!

Yeah, on thursday I'll go to Berlin by train and I'm sooo looking forward to it! I love Berlin - it's the most beautiful city I know :D And hopefully I'll be able to attend the NoA-concert, that is sponsored and recorded by VIVA on friday...but if not: Anyway, I resolved to go there to visit Berlin and not see a concert - but I'll think it's sad that my favourite band gives a fuckin' concert and I cannot see it *lol* that's understandable, isn't it?
But it's not SO important - even more important is that I get to learn the theorie to get my driving license (finally) and that I learn the French words and grammar...school awaits me in less than one week - I already did some stuff for it, but I need to do more ... uh, how I hate school at the moment not that it's difficult - it just needs a lot of time and effort and all this stuff...but I'll get through it - boy, I'm writing B's, most people would look at me as if I was insane if they read this blog *lol* but it's a huge pressure one has if one wants to get AT LEAST all those B's, you know?
Yeah, that's what moves me at the moment...
And I finally want to know the result of your last matches...aaah, gotta look them up:

1 NB Oberhausen 3 20 1594-942 36:4
2 Barmer TV 20 1474-1171 34:6

2nd place - that's great!!! Damn it, I didn't even know everything was already finished...
goodbye, nice afternoon everybody
10.4.07 18:09


Werbung


I'm givin' up, I'm givin' in, this is a battle that I can't win...

Musik: No Angels - Destiny
Feelings: I feel weeell - somehow - I'm good at imaging things, that's why and UUUH - school awaits me

Hey everybody!
The last three days were greeat!!! I love Berlin - I really do! I love to go by tube and by suburban-train and I love to walk through huge streets and all that stuff...big-big-citys are the most beautiful ones!!!
And this concert was really nice! I really rocked - although I don't really know why I did - but I did - and one could see my backhead at VIVA *lol* very great

And I've gotta say: you smiled at me like SO happy that I couldn't ignore it - what was it?
But "It takes more to confuse a girl like me...", so it's not that big of a deal to me I've gone through way more intense stuff :D

That's just what I wanted to say, I guess...
I'm ready, so life, please begin NOW and let me know you did and show me that you mean no harm and give me all you can and tell me you were to become amazing...

I'm too old to only dream my life - I'm too mature to always "imagine" something - I'm ready to give and take and to be independent :D

and ah: life, I really want you to fuckin' staaaart now!!!

and ah: school - can't you at least run a little but faster???

Nice day everyone, Anne
15.4.07 18:33


I'm givin' up, I'm givin' in, this is a battle that I can't win...



I'm not doin' it to advertise - at least not only...I just fell in love with this cover - have I ever seen something that beautiful in all my life?
And - can anyone share this?

Wish you a nice day
22.4.07 18:48





Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung